Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta20005Northallerton / BTRDA
2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC19975
3Matt Edwards/ Rhys StonemanFord Escort20004North Wales Car Club / Port Talbot Motor Club
4Tony Bardy / Reg SmithFord Focus WRC05Northallerton/ Malton
5Chris Ford/ Neil ColmanFord Fiesta R516005Btrda/ Whitby & DMC
6Paul Swift/ Jessica SwiftFord Escort 25004Northallerton
7Ian Woodhouse/ Paul RowlandFord Escort Mk224994Bolton-le-Moors / Chelmsford/ Malton MC
8Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk2 25004Glenrothes Motor Sports Club
9Martin Hodgson / Tony Jones Ford Escort mkll25004Sheffield and Hallamshire/Dukeries
10John Griffiths / Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza 20005Bolton Le Moor
11Geoff Wright/ Jonathan TurnbullFord Fiesta S200019985Northallerton/ Trackrod MC
12Martyn Tinker/ Iain PetersonLotus Exige19983Northallerton
13Ed Todd/ Andy BrownDarrian T919983Durham
14Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Subaru Impreza05Northallerton
15David Henderson/ Ian ForganFord Escort25004Durham AC/ GMSC
16Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperFord Escort MK220003Wigton MC / Wigton M C
17David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza19985Rotherham
18Barry Lindsay/ Martyn PetryPeugeot 106 GTi15872Spadeadam MC
19Joe Mckeand/ Callum ShanksSubaru Impreza20005Solway Car Club
20Des Campbell/ Craig ForsythPeugeot 20616002Berwick & District Motor Club
21Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo20005Whitby & DMC/ Wcmc/Idmc
22Robert Power/ Georgina SmithFord Escort MK1125004Wallasey / Malton
23Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort Rs180019753Ripon
24Andrew Fawcett/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova14001Northallerton AC/
25Dave Bellerby/ Drew BellerbyBMW Mini Cooper S16003Northallerton
26Tim Gray/ Stephen CraggsFord Escort Mk1120003Ripon MSC/ Ddmc
27Mark Thompson/ Jordan EnglishPeugeot 206 GTI19983Northallerton
28Larry Carter/ Amanda Cornforth-SmithPeugeot 206 S160016002Northallerton/ Northallerton AC
29Nige Keen/ Eddie KeenFord Escort RS200019983Northallerton
30Ian Dixon / Mark MasonFord Escort RS Cosworth 19935Whickham and District Motor Club / Tynemouth
31David Goose/ Paul TurnerFord Escort RS180019983East Elloe / Malton
32Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Corsa15982Malton
33Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonVauxhall Corsa16002Darlington
34Andrew Plunkett/ Neil PriorFord Escort Mk219983Tynemouth Motor Club/ Tynemouth
35Nicky Cowperthwaite/ James WoodVauxhall Corsa14001Eden Valley Mc
36Tim Metcalfe/ Nicole MoonFord Escort RS180019753Hrcr/ Ilkley And District
37Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio19973
38Ian Horn/ Bob Brown Vauxhall Nova gte15982Wdmc
39George Scott/ Ewan BosworthMitsubishi Evo 605Northallerton
40Ewan Tindall/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta R216002Whickham & DMC/ Hexham
41Kev Monaghan/ Neil Thompson Vauxhall Corsa15982Hexham/ Border Ecosse
42Dave Johnstone/ Josh BeerPeugeot 205 GTI16002Northallerton
43Michael Thomas/ Brian SmithFord Escort MkII19983Wallasey
44Stew Dockray/ Andy Dockray Tbc 02Northallerton
45Andrew Grimstone / Andrew HutchinsonHonda Civic20003Durham Ac/ Durham
46Jimmy Knox/ Alastair KnoxBmw E3019983Whickham & District Motor Club
47John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort mk219983Ripon Msc/ York / malton
48Darren James Nugent/ Arwer Jenkins Ford Escort Mk224Spadeadam motor club/ Maesteg & District motor club
49Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk119983Northallerton AC/ Wigton MC
50John Marshall/ Chris Pattison MG Zr S160015982Whickham & District / Huddersfield MC
51Alan Maughan/ Terry MartinSubaru Impreza STi19945Whicham & DMC/ Clitheroe & DMC
52George Paul Harold Sheard/ Tommi MeadowsFord Puma16002Blmcc/ BTRDA
53Jon Olds/ Stu SimpsonNissan Pulsar19983Tdmc
54Martin Peters/ Mark GaskinCitroen Saxo15982Darlington/ Northallerton
55Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13961Dukeries/ Worksop
57Phil Kenny/ David LeachFord Puma15962Whickham & District Motor Club
58Malcolm Taylor/ Emma TaylorPeugeot 20503Northallerton
59Michael Thornton/ Philip Hewson Renault clio23Whitby DMC
60Mark Burton/ Zoe WrightFord XR216002Blmcc/ Darlington
61Adam Dalton / Alex Taylor Peugeot 106 Rallye14001Darlington & District Motor Club /
62Kev Mcpartland/ Martin PeacockFord Escort RS180018003Stockton Motor Club/ Stockton
63Phil House/ Wayne WardFord Escort mk221004Barc/ Malton
64Andrew Drake/ Jeffrey Bedford Ford Escort MK219983Durham
65Mike Geen/ Steven DarleyPeugeot 205 TGM13601BARC(Y)
66Colin Irving/ Ken BillsTalbot Sunbeam19983Whickham
67Phil Chicken/ Brian JukesCitroen C216002Ddmc / Tynemouth
68Mal Plunkett/ John BurtonLotus Cortina Mk116002Darlington/ Blmcc
69Colin Butler/ Alastair HutchinsonRenault Clio19983Darlington/ Northallerton
70Chris Rock/ Phil RockAustin Mini Cooper S12751Ripon
71Jon Shepherd/ Mick PearsCitroen C2 Vtr16002Rotherham
72Jamie Hope/ Shona HalePeugeot 10616002Berwick and District/ Hawick and Border
73Nigel Harkness/ Helen HarknessVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam Motor Club
74Garry Salmon/ Dylan ScottVauxhall Corsa15982 Tynemouth & District Mc/ tynemouth and district mc
75Karl Knox/ Sam ColmanVauxhall Nova GTE14001Whickham & District Motor Club
76Ian Hopkinson/ Robert Hopkinson Vauxhall Astra 14001Northallerton
77Mark Dempster/ Owain ThomasFord Escort19953Northallerton
78Stephen Sawley/ Rob JohnsonMitsubishi Lancer20005N/A
79Dan Sadler/ Russell WallerSubaru Impreza19975Ilkley/ Malton
80Simon Stewart/ James BurnsVauxhall Corsa Sport14001Tynemouth and District/ Hexham DMC
81Stuart Baines/ Suzanne BainesFord Escort MK220003D&DMC
82Andy Stewart/ Ben MarshVauxhall Nova14001Lmsc & Bdmc/ North Humberside
83Jake Wilson/ Alan WardCitroen Saxo16002Malton Motor Club/ Whitby Motor Club
84Gordon Morrison/ Ed KellyFord Fiesta R516005South Of Scotland Car Club/ DCC
85Paul Irving/ Warren ScottFord Escort MK 220003Tynemouth & District Motor Club
86Hayden Forrester / Bradley SowerbyMG ZR 18003Eden Valley Motor Club
87Daniel Hiorns/ Daniel May Subaru Impreza19985Furniss/ BTRDA

There are 86 entries, and 81 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 15th December 2019 at 6:00pm GMT

©2020 rallies.info · email