Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R544:4611
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC45:3022+0:44+0:44
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R546:0233+1:16+0:32
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R546:1444+1:28+0:12
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 46:4955+2:03+0:35
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0647:3466+2:48+0:45
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza47:4577+2:59+0:11
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza47:5388+3:07+0:08
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R548:2199+3:35+0:28
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus48:281010+3:42+0:07
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS180048:51111+4:05+0:23
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza48:591112+4:13+0:08
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 949:051213+4:19+0:06
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI50:22114+5:36+1:17
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza50:271315+5:41+0:05
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20650:38216+5:52+0:11
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae51:161417+6:30+0:38
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia51:231518+6:37+0:07
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S200051:301619+6:44+0:07
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD51:48120+7:02+0:18
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT51:52221+7:06+0:04
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza52:021722+7:16+0:10
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk252:08323+7:22+0:06
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza52:471824+8:01+0:39
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 180052:50425+8:04+0:03
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza53:171926+8:31+0:27
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS53:39327+8:53+0:22
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort53:46528+9:00+0:07
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort53:46629+9:00
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 20553:47130+9:01+0:01
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza53:542031+9:08+0:07
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza54:052132+9:19+0:11
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk154:43433+9:57+0:38
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam54:43534+9:57
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180055:12735+10:26+0:29
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 255:25636+10:39+0:13
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK255:54737+11:08+0:29
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally56:10238+11:24+0:16
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic56:21239+11:35+0:11
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI56:24840+11:38+0:03
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza56:302241+11:44+0:06
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka56:32942+11:46+0:02
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II56:47343+12:01+0:15
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic57:221044+12:36+0:35
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 957:532345+13:07+0:31
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia58:59346+14:13+1:06
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza1:00:102447+15:24+1:11
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza1:00:432548+15:57+0:33
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo1:01:09449+16:23+0:26
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 1:01:101150+16:24+0:01
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova1:01:211251+16:35+0:11
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza1:02:042652+17:18+0:43
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk21:02:19453+17:33+0:15
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort1:04:38854+19:52+2:19
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C1:05:18955+20:32+0:40
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye1:09:58556+25:12+4:40
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C21:10:011357+25:15+0:03

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT

©2019 rallies.info · email