JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSA 18 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah58:14.44:31.24:25.21:07:10.811
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack58:29.04:37.44:17.01:07:23.412
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante58:34.94:42.74:25.31:07:42.923
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:52.44:44.44:28.91:09:05.734
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:00:08.14:44.44:28.31:09:20.815
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:00:22.04:35.34:28.01:09:25.326
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:00:44.24:49.34:45.11:10:18.647
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:00:54.64:50.14:35.81:10:20.538
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:02:21.14:44.54:38.61:11:44.249
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:02:47.34:31.94:27.11:11:46.3210
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:02:37.14:43.24:32.11:11:52.4511
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:02:56.24:39.84:27.11:12:03.1112
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan1:02:44.84:49.44:47.81:12:22.0113
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:03:20.84:40.14:35.01:12:35.9514
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:03:04.04:56.54:51.91:12:52.4215
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:04:09.14:18.44:27.61:12:55.1316
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:03:37.15:12.64:50.01:13:39.7617
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:04:20.25:07.95:15.21:14:43.3618
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:05:49.14:53.54:42.91:15:25.5119
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:06:08.15:12.64:52.01:16:12.7420
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:06:43.44:58.74:35.31:16:17.4221
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:06:10.15:16.94:57.41:16:24.4322
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:06:46.94:56.64:43.11:16:26.6423
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:07:16.54:42.14:37.71:16:36.3324
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:07:02.45:20.35:00.91:17:23.6525
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush1:08:15.24:54.64:40.61:17:50.4726
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:07:46.35:01.75:05.01:17:53.0227
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:08:08.35:12.34:56.41:18:17.0428
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:08:31.64:55.74:51.81:18:19.1529
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:08:33.24:56.84:54.31:18:24.3530
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans1:08:37.25:06.24:47.01:18:30.4831
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray1:08:58.45:09.55:01.91:19:09.8632
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:09:20.45:18.54:47.31:19:26.2333
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:09:17.35:11.34:59.71:19:28.3734
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:09:01.95:06.94:58.20:30.01:19:37.0835
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 7 In
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:10:47.54:59.84:56.11:20:43.4636
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:10:27.15:16.45:01.41:20:44.9637
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:10:55.64:56.05:01.21:20:52.8738
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:10:52.15:48.35:10.71:21:51.1939
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:12:08.15:05.85:01.61:22:15.5840
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:12:31.14:59.64:57.21:22:27.9741
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:13:41.35:38.05:25.21:24:44.5942
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 1:15:07.45:16.25:10.71:25:34.3943
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:15:01.55:20.55:14.41:25:36.41044
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:15:17.95:43.75:03.81:26:05.4745
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:16:26.55:54.05:16.11:27:36.61046
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:17:24.35:15.25:06.21:27:45.7447
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris1:18:02.55:40.65:34.11:29:17.2848
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond1:18:46.96:09.65:22.01:30:18.5549
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:18:59.95:57.75:25.61:30:23.21050
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert1:30:12.56:02.45:48.01:42:02.91151
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews1:32:09.85:42.35:10.41:43:02.5852

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 16
Sorel 16
3.49 miles
Stage 17
Platon 17
3.46 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST

©2018 rallies.info · email